Panoramic audience photo

2017 Partner of the Year Awards

Celebrate partner achievement with us as we recognize the 2017 Partner of the Year Award Winners and Finalists.

gregor-bieler

Wir gratulieren den deutschen Gewinnern und Finalisten!

Wer hat es bei den diesjährigen Partner of the Year Awards aufs Treppchen geschafft? Gregor Bieler gratuliert den deutschen Gewinnern und Finalisten in Kategorien wie Enterprise Mobility, Learning, IoT und Cloud for Global Good.

Mehr erfahren

Congratulations to the 2017 Partner of the Year Award winners and finalists!

Explore the full list of award-winning partners below:

 

Winners and Finalists

The 2017 Partner of the Year Award winners and finalists

Please join us in congratulating this year's Partner of the Year Award winners and finalists. We received over 2,800 nominations from 115 countries for the 34 global award categories. There are also 103 different Country Partner of the Year awards that honor partner achievements across the globe. These partners and their award nominations are truly exceptional, and their accomplishments should be viewed as examples of excellence for every Microsoft partner. Please note that these are the final results. Finalists are considered the runners up to the winners in each category. To find out more, read the 2017 winner statements.

Alliance Global Commercial ISV

Winner: PROS, Inc.

 

Alliance SI

Winner: Accenture/Avanade

Application Development

Winner: ICONICS

Finalists:  Black Marble

                 nexx.tv GmbH

                 Veeam

 

Business Analytics

Winner: Neal Analytics

Finalists: BizData

                 Brillio

                 Slalom                                                                     

 

Cloud Apps

Winner: Neudesic

Finalists: MOQdigital

                 Rackspace 

                 SELA

 

Cloud Customer Relationship Management

Winner: Hitachi Solutions

Finalists: eBECS

PowerObjects, An HCL Company

Sonoma Partners

 

Cloud Productivity

Winner: The Consortium:

              Content and Code

              Inframon

              Modality Systems

              Program Framework

Coeo

Finalists: Catapult Systems

                 Dimension Data      

                 Ernst & Young LLP

 

Collaboration and Content

Winner: Slalom

Finalists: harmon.ie

                Rapid Circle

                SoftBank Technology

 

Communications

Winner: PAIS Kuwait

Finalists: Modality Systems

NeWay Technologies

                 C3ntro Telecom

 

Data Platform

Winner: Cognizant Technology Solutions

Finalists: Bitscape Infotech Pvt Ltd

                 Capax Global                                                         

                 HPE & Pragmatic Works Consulting                      

 

DevOps

Winner: InCycle Software

Finalists: AIS

                 Canarys Automations PrivateLtd

                 Sogeti

 

Enterprise Mobility

Winner: Glück & Kanja Consulting AG

Finalists: Edgile Inc 

Kloud

                 Wragby Business Solutions 

                 & Technologies Limited  

 

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)

Winner: SAGlobal

FinalistsAccenture/Avanade

                 mcaConnect, LLC

                 Sable37 (formerly Sable Systems)

 

Hybrid Cloud and Infrastructure Platform

Winner: 10th Magnitude

Finalists: InSpark (previously inovativ)

                 Long View

 

Internet of Things (IoT)

Winner: COPA-DATA 

FinalistsThe Yield

ML!PA Consulting GmbH

Accenture/Avanade

 

Messaging

Winner: Perficient

Finalists: Wortell

                 New Signature

                 Sonata Information Tech Ltd

 

Mobile App Development

Winner: BlueMetal

Finalists: Unissoft Technology Co.

                 Productive Edge

                 SapientRazorfish

 

Project and Portfolio

Winner: Projectum

FinalistsProsperi

Ernst & Young LLP

Sensei Project Solutions

 

Small & Midmarket Cloud Solutions

Winner: Be-CLOUD

Finalists: Intercept

                 Onex Group

 

Windows & Devices Deployment

Winner: Dell

Finalists: CDW

                 Dimension Data

                 itnetX AG

Angola Partner of the Year

Winner: Menshen

 

Argentina Partner of the Year

Winner: AXXON CONSULTING                             

 

Armenia Partner of the Year 

Winner: Dom-Daniel

 

Aruba Partner of the Year

Winner: NetPro Aruba 

              Inova Solutions

 

Australia Partner of the Year

Winner: Mexia

 

Austria Partner of the Year

Winner: ACP IT Solutions

 

Bahrain Partner of the Year

Winner: Computer World WLL

 

Bangladesh Partner of the Year

Winner: Aamra Technologies

 

Belarus Partner of the Year

Winner: JLLC DPA

 

Belgium Partner of the Year

Winner: Realdolmen

 

Bermuda Partner of the Year

Winner: Fireminds

 

Bolivia Partner of the Year

Winner: Dima Ltda

 

Bosnia & Herzegovina

Winner: King ICT

 

Brazil Partner of the Year

Winner: Dedalus Prime

 

Brunei Partner of the Year

Winner: Tech One Solutions Sdn Bhd

 

Cambodia Partner of the Year

Winner: Softline (Cambodia) Co.

 

Canada Partner of the Year

Winner: Genetec

 

Cayman Islands Partner of the Year

Winner: SALT Technology Group

 

Chile Partner of the Year

Winner: Softline Internacional Chile 

 

China Partner of the Year

Winner: Shanghai Nanyang Wanbang 

              Software Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Colombia Partner of the Year

Winner: Lagash

 

Costa Rica Partner of the Year

 Winner: ITQuest Solutions

 

Croatia Partner of the Year

Winner: COMBIS

 

Curaçao Partner of the Year

Winner: Inova Solutions

 

Cyprus Partner of the Year

Winner: Dot.Cy Developments Ltd

 

Czech Republic Partner of the Year

Winner: SoftwareONE Czech Republic

 

Denmark Partner of the Year

Winner: VENZO A/S

 

Dominican Republic Partner of the Year

Winner: C-ven Technologies

 

Ecuador Partner of the Year

Winner: BUSINESS IT

 

Egypt Partner of the Year 

Winner: HITS Technologies

 

El Salvador Partner of the Year

Winner: Advanced IT Consulting Services

 

Estonia Partner of the Year

Winner: Primend

 

Finland Partner of the Year 

Winner: M-Files Corporation

 

France Partner of the Year

Winner: Cegid

 

Germany Partner of the Year

Winner: ORBIS AG

 

Greece Partner of the Year 

Winner: ATCOM S.A.

 

Guatemala Partner of the Year

Winner: SEGA

 

Honduras Partner of the Year

Winner: SEGA Honduras

 

Hong Kong SAR Partner of the Year 

Winner: HKT Limited

 

Hungary Partner of the Year

Winner: S&T Hungary Consulting

 

Iceland Partner of the Year

Winner: Wise

 

India Partner of the Year

Winner: Sonata Information Technology Ltd

 

Indonesia Partner of the Year

Winner: PT Mastersystem Infotama

 

Ireland Partner of the Year

Winner: Codec-dss

 

Israel Partner of the Year

Winner: Cloud Valley (Dario IT Solutions)

 

Italy Partner of the Year

Winner: Softjam spa

 

Jamaica Partner of the Year

Winner: Inova Solutions

 

Japan Partner of the Year

Winner: FIXER Inc.

 

Jordan Partner of the Year

Winner: Specialized Technical Services

 

Kazakhstan Partner of the Year 

Winner: Softline Services LLP

 

Kenya Partner of the Year 

Winner: Dimension Data

 

Korea Partner of the Year

Winner: SBCK Corp.

 

Kuwait Partner of the Year

Winner: Diyar United Trading

              & Contracting Co.

 

Latvia Partner of the Year

Winner: Squalio (SIA DPA)

 

Lebanon Partner of the Year

Winner: Comprehensive Computing

      Innovations

 

Lithuania Partner of the Year

Winner: UAB SQUALIO Lietuva

 

Luxembourg Partner of the Year

Winner: Wizata

 

Malaysia Partner of the Year

Winner: rhipe

 

Malta Partner of the Year

Winner: Eyetech Ltd

 

Martinique Partner of the Year

Winner: Infodom

 

Mauritius Partner of the Year 

Winner: The Cloud Factory EMEA Ltd.

 

Mexico Partner of the Year

Winner: Pegaso Tecnología

 

Morocco Partner of the Year 

Winner: Netopia Solutions

 

Netherlands Partner of the Year

Winner: SnelStart Software B.V.

 

New Zealand Partner of the Year

Winner: Kinetics Group

 

Nicaragua Partner of the Year

Winner: Intcomex

 

Nigeria Partner of the Year

Winner: Reliance Infosystems Ltd

 

Oman Partner of the Year

Winner: International Information

              Technology Co. LLC

 

Pakistan Partner of the Year

Winner: Confiz

 

Palestinian Authority  Partner of the Year

Winner: NTS

 

Panama Partner of the Year

Winner: Business IT Panamá

 

Paraguay Partner of the Year

Winner: Diviserv S.A.

 

Peru Partner of the Year

Winner: G&S Gestión y Sistemas SAC

 

Philippines Partner of the Year

Winner: EPLDT, Inc. 

 

Poland Partner of the Year

Winner: Sagra Technology Sp. z o.o.

 

Portugal Partner of the Year

Winner: Tech Data Portugal

 

Puerto Rico Partner of the Year

Winner: Invid, LLC

 

Qatar Partner of the Year

Winner: Mannai Corporation

 

Romania Partner of the Year

Winner: Likeit Solution SRL

 

Russia Partner of the Year

Winner: Navicon

 

Rwanda Partner of the Year 

Winner: Dimension Data

 

Saudi Arabia Partner of the Year

Winner: Computer World International

 

Serbia Partner of the Year

Winner: ComTrade System Integration

 

Singapore Partner of the Year 

Winner: Accenture/Avanade

 

Slovakia Partner of the Year

Winner: Softip, a.s. 

 

Slovenia Partner of the Year

Winner: Stroka produkt d.o.o.

 

South Africa Partner of the Year  

Winner: BUI

 

Spain Partner of the Year

Winner: Avanade Spain SLU

 

Sri Lanka Partner of the Year

Winner: Sanje Pvt Ltd

 

Sweden Partner of the Year

Winner: Acando AB

 

Switzerland Partner of the Year

Winner: Sword Switzerland 

 

Taiwan Partner of the Year

Winner: Iscom Online International

              Information Inc.

 

Tanzania Partner of the Year

Winner: Techno Brain T Ltd

 

Thailand Partner of the Year

Winner: G-Able Mverge

 

Trinidad and Tobago Partner of the Year

Winner: Inova Solutions

 

Turkey Partner of the Year

Winner: Netas Telekomunikasyon A.S.

 

Ukraine Partner of the Year

Winner: Comparex Ukraine LLC

 

United Arab Emirates Partner of the Year

Winner: Teambase

 

United Kingdom Partner of the Year

Winner: CGI IT UK Ltd

 

United States Partner of the Year

Winner: Neudesic

 

Uruguay Partner of the Year

Winner: AT srl

 

Venezuela Partner of the Year

Winner: RKM Suministros S.A.

 

Vietnam Partner of the Year

Winner: HPT Vietnam Corporation

Cloud for Global Good - Technology for Good

Winner: Navantis

Finalists: adesso AG

                 Gap Consulting

                 NV Interactive

         

Cloud for Global Good - YouthSpark Award

Winner: REDBELT

Finalists: Brillio

                 QA Limited

        

Cloud Packaged Solution

Winner: P2V Systems     

Finalists: Caase.com   

                 Extrinsica Global

                 LanCloud (LanKey Group)

 

Customer Experience

Winner: Qorus Software          

Finalists: Cavalry       

                 Content and Code

                 MediaValet

 

Distributor

WinnerAlso Holding AG                                       

FinalistsIngram Micro           

Tech Data                                         

Westcoast  

 

Learning 

WinnerFast Lane                                          

FinalistsLithan Academy Pte Ltd                      

                 Firebrand Nordic                                               

 

Microsoft Dynamics Industry

Winner: Tribridge                                                      

Finalists: Edgewater Fullscope

                 Levtech Consulting

                 Sunrise Technologies, Inc.

 

Open Source on Azure

Winner: Cardinal Solutions Group                                                        

Finalists: Aztek

                 G&S Gestión y Sistemas SAC

                 T-Systems International 

 

Partner Seller Excellence in Technology,

Sales and/or Licensing

WinnerSebastien Molendijk, Econocom

FinalistsAsaf Nakash, Cloud Valley

                 Reed Wiedower, New Signature

Ronnie Eliasson, B3 IT AB

Public Sector: Education

Winner: U-Planner

Finalists: Edsby

Authentica Solutions

Learning Possibilities Ltd

 

Public Sector: Government

Winner: Lagash

Finalists: risual

                Bitscape Infotech Pvt Ltd

                GIS People

 

Public Sector: Health

Winner: Allscripts

Finalists: adesso AG

                 KPMG

                 SADA Systems Inc.

 

Public Sector: Microsoft CityNext

Winner: AvePoint

Finalists: Genetec

                 Indra Sistemas SA

PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Ltd

 

Public Sector: Public Safety and National Security

Winner: Genetec

Finalists: Black Marble

                 NV Interactive & Intergen

                 Taqtile

Awards archive

Explore the partner companies and their solutions from around the globe who were winners or finalists in previous years. Download the PDFs to find out more about these exceptional achievements.

It's the partner event of the year.

Join us at Microsoft Inspire July 15-19, 2018.