Panoramic audience photo

Partner of the Year Awards

Celebrate partner achievement with us as we recognize the Partner of the Year Award Winners and Finalists.

Congratulations to the winners and finalists

Please join us in congratulating our Microsoft Partner of the Year Awards winners and finalists! We received over 2,600 nominations from 115 different countries for the 39 different global award opportunities. There are also 102 different Country Partner of the Year Awards that honor partner achievements across the globe. These partners and their award nominations were truly exceptional, and their accomplishments should be viewed as examples of excellence for every Microsoft partner.

App Innovation Award

Winner: Larsen & Toubro Infotech

Finalist: Datacom

Finalist: Neal Analytics

 

Datacenter Transformation Award

Winner: Ensono

Finalist: 10th Magnitude

Finalist: Hanu Software, Inc.

Finalist: Rackspace

 

DevOps Award

Winner: Xpirit Netherlands

Finalist: Canarys Automations Private Limited

Finalist: InCycle Software

Finalist: Nebbia Technology

 

Open Source Applications & Infrastructure on Azure Award

Winner: 10th Magnitude

Finalist: Nordcloud

Finalist: 4ward

Finalist: SNP Technologies, Inc

 

SAP on Azure Award

Winner: Accenture/Avanade

Finalist: Infosys Ltd

Finalist: CoreToEdge

Finalist: Brillio

Dynamics 365 for Field Service Award

Winner: Velrada

Finalist: eCraft Oy Ab

Finalist: Hitachi Solutions, Ltd

Finalist: DXC Eclipse

 

Dynamics 365 for Talent Award

Winner: SAGlobal

Finalist: eBECS

 

Dynamics Customer Service Award

Winner: eBECS

Finalist: Fusion5

Finalist: Accenture/Avanade

Finalist: PowerObjects, an HCL Technologies Company

 

Dynamics for Finance and Operations Award

Winner: Accenture/Avanade

Finalist: Infosys Ltd

Finalist: AKA Enterprise Solutions

Finalist: Hitachi Solutions

 

Dynamics Sales Award

Winner: NuSoft Solutions

Finalist: Cognizant Technologies

Finalist: KORUS Consulting

Finalist: Ecuity Edge

 

Platform Award

Winner: Provance

Finalist: Anywhere.24 GmbH

Finalist: Joint submission: PROS, Inc., Icertis, and VeriPark

Finalist: SAGlobal

 

Power BI Award

Winner: Slalom

Finalist: Truenorth Corporation

Finalist: IT-Logix AG

Finalist: Teambase

Albania Partner of the Year

Winner: BTS Ltd.

 

Argentina Partner of the Year

Winner: Softtek

 

Armenia Partner of the Year 

Winner: Dom-Daniel

 

Australia Partner of the Year

Winner: rhipe

 

Austria Partner of the Year

Winner: Nagarro GmbH

 

Azerbaijan Partner of the Year

Winner: Respect Solutions

 

Bahrain Partner of the Year

Winner: Computer World W.L.L.

 

Bangladesh Partner of the Year

Winner: Aamra Technologies Limited

 

Belgium Partner of the Year

Winner: COMPUTERLAND

 

Bermuda Partner of the Year

Winner: Fireminds

 

Bolivia Partner of the Year

Winner: SoftwareOne

 

Brazil Partner of the Year

Winner: Westcon Brasil

 

Brunei Partner of the Year

Winner: Concepts Technologies

 

Bulgaria Partner of the Year

Winner: COMPAREX Bulgaria OOD

 

Cambodia Partner of the Year

Winner: Softline (Cambodia) Co., LTD

 

Canada Partner of the Year

Winner: Long View

 

Cayman Islands Partner of the Year

Winner: SALT Technology Group

 

Chile Partner of the Year

Winner: Kudaw S.A

 

China Partner of the Year

Winner: Shanghai Nanang Wanbang Software Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Colombia Partner of the Year

Winner: Bizagi

 

Costa Rica Partner of the Year

Winner: Conzultek

 

Côte d’Ivoire Partner of the Year

Winner: INOVA

 

Croatia Partner of the Year

Winner: Recro d.d.

 

Curaçao Partner of the Year

Winner: Inova Solutions

 

Cyprus Partner of the Year

Winner: COMIT Solutions Ltd

 

Czech Republic Partner of the Year

Winner: ARTEX informacní systémy, s.r.o.

 

Denmark Partner of the Year

Winner: ProActive A/S

 

Dominican Republic Partner of the Year

Winner: Solvex Dominicana, SRL

 

Ecuador Partner of the Year

Winner: BUSINESS IT

 

Egypt Partner of the Year

Winner: HITS Technologies

 

El Salvador Partner of the Year

Winner: Corporación Orbital

 

Estonia Partner of the Year

Winner: Primend

 

Finland Partner of the Year

Winner: Onrego Oy

 

France Partner of the Year

Winner: Capgemini Sogeti

 

Georgia Partner of the Year

Winner: LLC SYNTAX

 

Germany Partner of the Year

Winner: pmOne AG

 

Greece Partner of the Year

Winner: InTTrust SA

 

Guatemala Partner of the Year

Winner: Sega

 

Honduras Partner of the Year

Winner: Sega

 

Hong Kong SAR Partner of the Year

Winner: Superhub Limited

 

Iceland Partner of the Year

Winner: Advania

 

India Partner of the Year 

Winner: Embee Software Pvt. Ltd.

 

Indonesia Partner of the Year

Winner: Kreatif Dinamika Integrasi

 

Ireland Partner of the Year

Winner: Codec.ie

 

Israel Partner of the Year

Winner: Aztek Technologies

 

Italy Partner of the Year

Winner: Avanade Italy

 

Jamaica Partner of the Year

Winner: Inova Solutions 

 

Japan Partner of the Year

Winner: Japan Business Systems, Inc.

 

Jordan Partner of the Year 

Winner: Specialized Technical Services

 

Kazakhstan Partner of the Year

Winner: ASPEX

 

Kenya Partner of the Year

Winner: Cloud Productivity Solutions Limited

 

Korea Partner of the Year

Winner: GTPLUS

 

Kuwait Partner of the Year

Winner: EBLA Computer Consultancy

 

Laos Partner of the Year

Winner: Top Value Service Sole Co., Ltd

 

Latvia Partner of the Year

Winner: We are DOTS (SQUALIO cloud consulting)

 

Lebanon Partner of the Year 

Winner: Comprehensive Computing Innovations

 

Lithuania Partner of the Year

Winner: Telia

 

Luxembourg Partner of the Year

Winner: Joint submission: ELGON SA and AINOS SA

 

Malaysia Partner of the Year

Winner: Enfrasys Consulting

 

Malta Partner of the Year

Winner: Computime Ltd

 

Martinique Partner of the Year

Winner: INFODOM Martinique

 

Mauritius Partner of the Year

Winner: MC3

 

Mexico Partner of the Year 

Winner: Readymind

 

Morocco Partner of the Year

Winner: CASANET

 

Myanmar Partner of the Year

Winner: Access Spectrum Company Limited

 

Namibia Partner of the Year

Winner: Salt Essential IT

 

Nepal Partner of the Year

Winner: Thakral One Nepal Pvt. Ltd.

 

Netherlands Partner of the Year

Winner: InSpark

 

New Zealand Partner of the Year

Winner: Intergen

 

Nicaragua Partner of the Year 

Winner: Sega Nicaragua, S.A.

 

Nigeria Partner of the Year

Winner: Ha-Shem Network Services Ltd.

 

Oman Partner of the Year

Winner: KalSoft LLC

 

Pakistan Partner of the Year

Winner: Systems Limited

 

Panama Partner of the Year

Winner: IT Quest Solutions

 

Peru Partner of the Year

Winner: G&S Gestión y Sistemas SAC

 

Philippines Partner of the Year

Winner: Tech One Global Phils., Inc.

 

Poland Partner of the Year 

Winner: Synerise S.A.

 

Portugal Partner of the Year

Winner: Armis

 

Puerto Rico Partner of the Year

Winner: Truenorth Corporation

 

Qatar Partner of the Year

Winner: Information & Communication Technology W.L.L

 

Romania Partner of the Year

Winner: SC Avaelgo SRL

 

Russia Partner of the Year

Winner: Bright Box

 

Saudi Arabia Partner of the Year

Winner: eSense Software 

 

Senegal Partner of the Year 

Winner: FTF

 

Serbia Partner of the Year

Winner: Informatika a.d.

 

Singapore Partner of the Year

Winner: NCS Pte. Ltd.

 

Slovenia Partner of the Year

Winner: Stroka product d.o.o.

 

South Africa Partner of the Year

Winner: Britehouse a Division of Dimension Data

 

Spain Partner of the Year

Winner: Prodware Spain S.A

 

Sri Lanka Partner of the Year

Winner: H One Pvt Ltd

 

Sweden Partner of the Year 

Winner: Haldor AB

 

Switzerland Partner of the Year

Winner: Codit

 

Taiwan Partner of the Year

Winner: Acer e-Enabling Service Business Inc.

 

Thailand Partner of the Year

Winner: MVERGE Co,.Ltd.

 

Turkey Partner of the Year

Winner: Makronet Bilgi Teknolojileri

 

Ukraine Partner of the Year

Winner: SMART business

 

United Arab Emirates Partner of the Year

Winner: Teambase

 

United Kingdom Partner of the Year 

Winner: Kainos

 

United States Partner of the Year

Winner: Icertis Inc

 

Uruguay Partner of the Year

Winner: Arkano Software

 

Venezuela Partner of the Year

Winner: CONSEIN, C.A

 

Vietnam Partner of the Year

Winner: CMC System Integration

Artificial Intelligence Award

Winner: Insight

Finalist: KPMG Consulting Co., Ltd.

Finalist: eSmart Systems

Finalist: RedPoint Global, Inc.

         

Big Data Analytics Award

Winner: Cognizant Technology Solutions

Finalist: WIPRO

Finalist: BlueGranite, Inc.

Finalist: Neudesic 

 

Data Estate Modernization Award

Winner: pmOne AG

Finalist: Northdoor plc

Finalist: Cognizant Technology Solutions

Finalist: Datometry

 

Internet of Things Award

Winner: Crestron Electronics

Finalist: Energisme

Finalist: Fathym Inc

Finalist: Marquam

 

Open Source Data & AI Award

Winner: Cloudera

Finalist: PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika

Finalist: KORUS Consulting

Finalist: Application Consulting Training Solutions

Education Award

Winner: Campus Management

Finalist: ITWORX Education

Finalist: BrightBytes

 

Financial Services Award

Winner: Vector Risk

Finalist: VeriPark

Finalist: Finastra

Finalist: Insight

 

Government Award

Winner: Axon Enterprises, Inc

Finalist: Black Marble

Finalist: Pythagoras Communications Ltd

Finalist: EY

 

Health Award

Winner: Solidsoft Reply

Finalist: KPMG LLP

Finalist: DXC Eclipse

Finalist: KenSci

 

Manufacturing Award

Winner: ICONICS

Finalist: ABB Group

Finalist: Icertis Inc

Finalist: PROS, Inc

 

Media and Communications Award

Winner: Advvy

Finalist: NV Interactive

Finalist: Avid

Finalist: Hewlett-Packard Enterprise, LLC

 

Microsoft CityNext Award

Winner: Bentley Systems

Finalist: Meemim Inc.

Finalist: Black Marble

Finalist: Cubic Transportation Systems

 

Retail Award

Winner: Teambase

Finalist: Blue Yonder GmbH

Finalist: Synerise S.A.

Finalist: Tallan, Inc.

Intelligent Communications Award

Winner: Sada Systems

Finalist: Communicativ

Finalist: bluesource

Finalist: Modality Systems Ltd

 

Modern Desktop Award (formerly Powered Device)

Winner: Insight

Finalist: AMTRA Solutions

Finalist: Dell

Finalist: DXC

 

Modern Workplace Transformation Award

Winner: Dimension Data

Finalist: Logicalis

Finalist: Sulava Oy

Finalist: Otsuka Corporation

 

Project and Portfolio Management Award

Winner: CPS

Finalist: Prosperi

Finalist: Projectum

Finalist: Sensei Project Solutions

 

Security and Compliance Award

Winner: Oxford Computer Group - UK

Finalist: NELITE

Finalist: Joint submission: Mavim B.V. and Motion10

Finalist: Planet Technologies

 

Teamwork Award

Winner: Adopt & Embrace

Finalist: Quadrasystems.net India Private Limited

Finalist: Rapid Circle

Finalist: Content and Code

Alliance Global Commercial ISV Award

Winner: AT&T

 

Alliance SI Award

Winner: Accenture/Avanade

 

Azure Compete Award

Winner: GTPLUS

Finalist: Wragby Business Solutions and Technologies Limited

Finalist: Convergent Computing (CCO)

Finalist: Infront Consulting Group

 

Customer Experience Award

Winner: Content and Code

Finalist: Quadrasystems.net India Private Limited

Finalist: Insight

Finalist: Qorus Software

 

Indirect Provider Award

Winner: Tech Data

Finalist: Westcoast Limited

Finalist: Ingram Micro

Finalist: Crayon Group

 

Learning Award

Winner: Digicomp Academy AG

Finalist: Institute for Information Industry

 

Partner for Social Impact Award

Winner: ProServeIT Corporation

Finalist: Alianza Corp

Finalist: New Signature

 

Partner Seller Excellence in Technology, Sales and/or Licensing Award

Winner: Erik Moll, COMPAREX Canada

Finalist: Michael Jonsson, Avanade

Finalist: Andrew Mackay, Teambase

Finalist: Mark Pierce, New Signature

Software Asset Management (SAM) Awards are recognition for top performing SAM Partners nominated through a combination of Microsoft and partner self-nominations. For more information on next year’s process, please contact sampac@microsoft.com. The SAM Partner award winners will be announced during Patama Chantaruck’s keynote session at Microsoft Inspire 2018 and will be celebrated throughout the year.


SAM Partner of the Year

The SAM Partner of the Year is awarded to the SAM partner that delivered the most value to their customer and demonstrated best practices for the industry.

Winner: Apeiron Sumus (Mexico)
Finalist: Iterbi
Finalist: Block 64
Finalist: SL International Vietnam

 

SAM Key Contributor of the Year

The SAM Key Contributor of the Year is awarded to the SAM Partner that has delivered the most value to Microsoft and has helped develop the SAM strategy through feedback and assistance.

Winner: Monika Duerr, License Consult (Germany)
Finalist: Block 64
Finalist: Phoenix

 

SAM Individual of the Year

The SAM Individual of the Year is awarded to an individual who has been an integral player in our Microsoft SAM program and driven the most impact through the transformation.

Winner: Norm Barber, Unifycloud (United States)

Get resources

Review the Microsoft Partner of the Year Awards Guidelines and Official rules and Regulations for an in-depth understanding of the program.

Get tips

Explore expert advice from the Microsoft Partner of the Year Awards judges and learn how to create an award winning entry.

Get answers

Still have questions about the Microsoft Partner Network awards? Download the FAQ document to get all your questions answered.

Awards archive

Explore the partner companies and their solutions from around the globe who were winners or finalists in previous years. Download the PDFs to find out more about these exceptional achievements.

It's the partner event of the year.

Join us at Microsoft Inspire July 15-19, 2018.